Skip to Main Content
Library
Menu
Library Home
About
Opening Hours
External Visitors
Contact us
Service Statements
Takedown Notice
How we buy our eBooks
Find
Inter Library Loans
Books For You
Scan and Deliver
Library Search
Databases A-Z
Browse Journals
Resource Lists
Lean Library
LibKey Nomad
Support
Getting Started
Subject Guides
Develop@Derby
Research Guides
eResources Support
IT Support
Disability Support
Accessibility Statements
Develop@Derby
My Library Account
Library
LibGuides
A-Z Databases
A-Z Databases
Find the best library databases for your research.
Toggle search filters navigation
Academic Skills
Allied Health & Social Care
Architecture & Built Environment
Arts
Biology & Zoology
Biomedical & Clinical Sciences (Academic Theme)
Biomedical Science & Human Biology
Business
Business, Economic & Social Policy (Academic Theme)
Buxton & Leek College (FE) Subjects
Computing
Contemporary Hospitality & Tourism
Counselling & Psychotherapy
Creative & Cultural Industries (Academic Theme)
Data Science (Academic Theme)
Diagnostic Imaging
Education
Engineering
Environmental Sciences
Forensic Science
Humanities & Journalism
Law & Social Sciences
Mental Health Nursing
Nursing & Midwifery
Occupational Therapy
Psychology
Public Health
Public Services (Academic Themes)
School of Arts
Social & Community Studies
Sport & Exercise Science
Zero Carbon (Academic Theme)
Audio Recordings
Case studies
Company Reports
Conference Proceedings
Dictionary
Dissertation / Theses
eBooks
Encyclopedias
Grey Literature
Images and photographs
Industry Reports
Journal Abstracts
Journal Articles
Law Reports
Legislation
Magazine Articles
Maps
Market Reports
Newspapers Articles
Open Access
Primary Sources
Referencing
Statistics / Datasets
Systematic Review
Technical Standards
Trade/Professional Articles
Training materials
Video Recordings
In Library Search
Not in Library Search
Clear Filters
Search
Academic Skills
Allied Health & Social Care
Architecture & Built Environment
Arts
Biology & Zoology
Biomedical & Clinical Sciences (Academic Theme)
Biomedical Science & Human Biology
Business
Business, Economic & Social Policy (Academic Theme)
Buxton & Leek College (FE) Subjects
Computing
Contemporary Hospitality & Tourism
Counselling & Psychotherapy
Creative & Cultural Industries (Academic Theme)
Data Science (Academic Theme)
Diagnostic Imaging
Education
Engineering
Environmental Sciences
Forensic Science
Humanities & Journalism
Law & Social Sciences
Mental Health Nursing
Nursing & Midwifery
Occupational Therapy
Psychology
Public Health
Public Services (Academic Themes)
School of Arts
Social & Community Studies
Sport & Exercise Science
Zero Carbon (Academic Theme)
Audio Recordings
Case studies
Company Reports
Conference Proceedings
Dictionary
Dissertation / Theses
eBooks
Encyclopedias
Grey Literature
Images and photographs
Industry Reports
Journal Abstracts
Journal Articles
Law Reports
Legislation
Magazine Articles
Maps
Market Reports
Newspapers Articles
Open Access
Primary Sources
Referencing
Statistics / Datasets
Systematic Review
Technical Standards
Trade/Professional Articles
Training materials
Video Recordings
In Library Search
Not in Library Search
Show More Filters
Search
Academic Skills
Allied Health & Social Care
Architecture & Built Environment
Arts
Biology & Zoology
Biomedical & Clinical Sciences (Academic Theme)
Biomedical Science & Human Biology
Business
Business, Economic & Social Policy (Academic Theme)
Buxton & Leek College (FE) Subjects
Computing
Contemporary Hospitality & Tourism
Counselling & Psychotherapy
Creative & Cultural Industries (Academic Theme)
Data Science (Academic Theme)
Diagnostic Imaging
Education
Engineering
Environmental Sciences
Forensic Science
Humanities & Journalism
Law & Social Sciences
Mental Health Nursing
Nursing & Midwifery
Occupational Therapy
Psychology
Public Health
Public Services (Academic Themes)
School of Arts
Social & Community Studies
Sport & Exercise Science
Zero Carbon (Academic Theme)
Audio Recordings
Case studies
Company Reports
Conference Proceedings
Dictionary
Dissertation / Theses
eBooks
Encyclopedias
Grey Literature
Images and photographs
Industry Reports
Journal Abstracts
Journal Articles
Law Reports
Legislation
Magazine Articles
Maps
Market Reports
Newspapers Articles
Open Access
Primary Sources
Referencing
Statistics / Datasets
Systematic Review
Technical Standards
Trade/Professional Articles
Training materials
Video Recordings
In Library Search
Not in Library Search
Cancel
Search
Clear Filters/Browse All Databases
Loading...
Subject Resources
Guides by Subject
Help and Support
eResources Status
Search Library Help
library@derby.ac.uk
01332 591215
Subject Guides
Database Workshops
Loading ...
title
×
Loading...
Close
